We are Prism Digital

Technology & IT Recruitment.   "The Start of Better"
CV
Drop Here
 - 
Prism Digital Home Graphic Large

Want to talk to us?

Get in touch

Our differentiators divide us from the rest!

Our Investor

We have an investor, whose dislike of traditional recruitment consultancies and their methods from his past experiences as a Digital CEO are what inspired the creation of Prism Digital.

We are focused on being a different type of consultancy, building long lasting relationships with both candidates and clients not simply 'blanket bombing' CVs.

Yonder & Beyond

Prism is part of Yonder & Beyond, a mobile and technology incubator for startups. We are Yonder & Beyond’s in-house recruitment arm helping their startups grow.


yonderbeyond.com

In House Development

Within our technology hub Prism’s consultants sit alongside and share knowledge and resources with non-sales teams comprising of developers, designers and technology orientated staff.

This allows us to validate our candidates and have a genuine knowledge and interest in all things to do with technology and mobile.

Community Involvement

We are very active in the tech community, we co-organise two monthly DevOps meetups and we also run an annual conference in partnership with Microsoft.

These attract tech professionals from across the country which means we have access to a large network of strong, passionate engineers.

Story behind Prism Digital

Prism was founded in late 2012 by three guys who met accidentally! After getting to know each other we formed an idea – to create a recruitment consultancy that was genuinely different from the rest. We understand that the world of recruitment has a terrible reputation. Our vision is to approach the market with a completely new mindset.

We would rather retain clients and drive quality than constantly add new clients. This model is effective at all levels - from startups to FTSE100 businesses.

Our 'startup' mentality means that we are hungry and driven, but also focused on building long lasting relationships with clients. Let's grow our businesses together!

Shashi Fernando

Shashi Fernando

CEO Yonder & Beyond

CEO of Yonder & Beyond
Formerly: CEO of Saffron Digital and CCO and board member of HTC Corp
Found: ? Hard to find!
Loves: Startups, Networking, Global travel
Drinks: "Jack and Diet" (Jack Daniels)

Alex Dover

Alex Dover

Director and Founder

Head of Infrastructure
Found: At a quirky London pub
Loves: House music, Devon and sphynx cats
Drinks: Craft Beers from East London!

Nick Pederson

Nick Pederson

Director and Founder

Head of Development
Found: At a Festival or in Ibiza
Loves: Sport, Watches and Poker
Drinks: Jack Daniels

Our Clients

The world's luxury bazaar of fashion accessories.

Global managed cloud computing company.

Global cloud CRM and marketing software as a service provider.

Part of the WPP group. Ogilvy are an international advertising, marketing and PR agency.

Referral Scheme
Candidates and Clients 

5%

Our concept is simple: introduce us to a  candidate  or  company  with which we successfully complete a placement, and we’ll honour you with  5%  of the revenue that we make from the placement.

Contact Us

LONDON


We’d love to hear from you. So let's talk!